Is Mass Tech Extreme 2000 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono et diglycerides d'acides gras
mono et diglycerides d'acides gras
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Polymères de Glucose, Farine maltée d'orge, Son d'avoine, Isomaltulose, Concentré de protéine de lactosérum, Isolat de protéine de lactosérum, Isolat de protéine de lactosérum hydrolysée, Cacao, Arômes Naturels et Artificiels, Lécithine de Soja, Édulcorant: Acésulfame Potassique, Épaississant: Gomme de Cellulose, Gomme de Xanthane, Carraghénane, Stabilisant: Phosphate Tricalcique, Emulsifiant: Mono et Diglycérides d'acides gras
Check Mass Tech Extreme 2000 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mass Tech Extreme 2000 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Metabolism Gummy Rings Supports Metabolism and Lean Body Mass Apple Cider Vinegar + Vitamin B12 and Chromium Gummies
Nature Made D3 2000 IU Vitamin D, 220CT
Purple Cow Extreme! Chocolate Moose Tracks Ice Cream, 1.5 qt
Spring Valley Vitamin D3 Softgels, 2000 IU
About this product
Supplement · Powder


