Is Massel Super Gravy Supreme Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vegetable flavour
natural vegetable flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Tapioca Starch, Maltodextrin (Maize), Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Natural Vegetable Flavour, Sunflower Oil
Check Massel Super Gravy Supreme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Massel Super Gravy Supreme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Where to buy
Massel Super Gravy Supreme is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


