Is Massel Ultracube Beef Stock 105g Pescatarian?

Description
Massel Ultracube beef stock 105g is a popular choice among consumers due to its flavorful taste. The product details are not specified in the given facts. However, it can be inferred that the stock comes in a 105g package. People appreciate the taste of this beef stock, but no further information is available regarding their specific comments or opinions.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vegetable flavours
natural vegetable flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Massel Ultracube beef stock 105g is a popular choice among consumers due to its flavorful taste. The product details are not specified in the given facts. However, it can be inferred that the stock comes in a 105g package. People appreciate the taste of this beef stock, but no further information is available regarding their specific comments or opinions.
Ingredients
Southern ocean sea salt, palm shortening (from certified sustainable source), rice flour, maize maltodextrin, cane sugar, dehydrated onion and garlic, yeast extract, natural vegetable flavours, dehydrated parsley.
Check Massel Ultracube Beef Stock 105g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Massel Ultracube Beef Stock 105g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Massel Ultracube Beef Stock 105g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


