Is Massel Ultracubes Salt Reduced Vegetable 105g Vegan?

Description
Concentrated savory vegetable broth cubes deliver a mild, savory flavor and dissolve readily into hot liquids, producing a smooth, uniform broth. Consumers commonly use them for soups, stews, sauces, risottos and casseroles. Reviews often cite convenient portioning, consistent flavor and easy dissolving, with occasional remarks about intensity and cube size.

Description
Concentrated savory vegetable broth cubes deliver a mild, savory flavor and dissolve readily into hot liquids, producing a smooth, uniform broth. Consumers commonly use them for soups, stews, sauces, risottos and casseroles. Reviews often cite convenient portioning, consistent flavor and easy dissolving, with occasional remarks about intensity and cube size.
Ingredients
Southern Ocean Sea Salt, Rice Flour, Dextrose, Cane Sugar, Yeast Extract, Natural Vegetable Flavours, Dehydrated Vegetables (Cabbage, Spinach, Basil, Celery, Tomato, Carrot, Parsley, Bayleaf), Potassium Chloride, Vegetable Oil
Check Massel Ultracubes Salt Reduced Vegetable 105g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Massel Ultracubes Salt Reduced Vegetable 105g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SEA SALT VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, SEA SALT
GARDEN VEGGIE STRAWS VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, SEA SALT
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
Water, Red Chile Paste, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening, Salt, Tomato Paste, Spices, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Red Color #40, Citric Acid
Organic No Salt Added Vegetable Broth, 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Massel Ultracubes Salt Reduced Vegetable 105g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


