Is Massel Ultracubes Salt Reduced Vegetable 105g Vegetarian?

Description
Concentrated savory vegetable broth cubes deliver a mild, savory flavor and dissolve readily into hot liquids, producing a smooth, uniform broth. Consumers commonly use them for soups, stews, sauces, risottos and casseroles. Reviews often cite convenient portioning, consistent flavor and easy dissolving, with occasional remarks about intensity and cube size.

Description
Concentrated savory vegetable broth cubes deliver a mild, savory flavor and dissolve readily into hot liquids, producing a smooth, uniform broth. Consumers commonly use them for soups, stews, sauces, risottos and casseroles. Reviews often cite convenient portioning, consistent flavor and easy dissolving, with occasional remarks about intensity and cube size.
Ingredients
Southern Ocean Sea Salt, Rice Flour, Dextrose, Cane Sugar, Yeast Extract, Natural Vegetable Flavours, Dehydrated Vegetables (Cabbage, Spinach, Basil, Celery, Tomato, Carrot, Parsley, Bayleaf), Potassium Chloride, Vegetable Oil
Check Massel Ultracubes Salt Reduced Vegetable 105g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Massel Ultracubes Salt Reduced Vegetable 105g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SEA SALT VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, SEA SALT
GARDEN VEGGIE STRAWS VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, SEA SALT
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
Water, Red Chile Paste, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening, Salt, Tomato Paste, Spices, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Red Color #40, Citric Acid
Organic No Salt Added Vegetable Broth, 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Massel Ultracubes Salt Reduced Vegetable 105g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


