Is Master Chef Pate Chicken Cognac 130g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- milk
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Livers, Chicken Fat, Pork Fat, Pork, Milk, Acidity Regulators, Dextrose, Salt, Mustard Seeds, Onion, White Vinegar, Gelatine, Spices, Colour, Antioxidant, Sodium Caseinate (Soy), Garlic Powder, Sugar, Brandy Concentrate, Parsley, Humectant, From Beef 2 Trace
Check Master Chef Pate Chicken Cognac 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Master Chef Pate Chicken Cognac 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Chef Bruce Aidells All Natural Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage
TANDOOR CHEF, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH CUMIN-INFUSED BASMATI RICE
Chef Woo Roasted Chicken Flavor Ramen
Chef Bruce Aidells Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage Breakfast Links
Where to buy
Master Chef Pate Chicken Cognac 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


