Is Master Chef Pate Chicken Cognac 130g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Livers, Chicken Fat, Pork Fat, Pork, Milk, Acidity Regulators, Dextrose, Salt, Mustard Seeds, Onion, White Vinegar, Gelatine, Spices, Colour, Antioxidant, Sodium Caseinate (Soy), Garlic Powder, Sugar, Brandy Concentrate, Parsley, Humectant, From Beef 2 Trace
Check Master Chef Pate Chicken Cognac 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Master Chef Pate Chicken Cognac 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Chef Bruce Aidells All Natural Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage
TANDOOR CHEF, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH CUMIN-INFUSED BASMATI RICE
Chef Woo Roasted Chicken Flavor Ramen
Chef Bruce Aidells Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage Breakfast Links
Where to buy
Master Chef Pate Chicken Cognac 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


