Is Master Chef Pate Chicken Cognac 130g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Livers, Chicken Fat, Pork Fat, Pork, Milk, Acidity Regulators, Dextrose, Salt, Mustard Seeds, Onion, White Vinegar, Gelatine, Spices, Colour, Antioxidant, Sodium Caseinate (Soy), Garlic Powder, Sugar, Brandy Concentrate, Parsley, Humectant, From Beef 2 Trace
Check Master Chef Pate Chicken Cognac 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Master Chef Pate Chicken Cognac 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Chef Bruce Aidells All Natural Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage
TANDOOR CHEF, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH CUMIN-INFUSED BASMATI RICE
Chef Woo Roasted Chicken Flavor Ramen
Chef Bruce Aidells Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage Breakfast Links
Where to buy
Master Chef Pate Chicken Cognac 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


