Is Master Kong Sour Plum Drink 500ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Dark Plum Extract 20%, Hawthorn Extract, Liquorice Extract, Tangerine Peel Extract, Acidity Regulator (E296), Flavourings, Colour (E150c), Salt
Check Master Kong Sour Plum Drink 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Master Kong Sour Plum Drink 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GHOST® ENERGY Zero Sugars Energy Drink, WARHEADS® Sour Watermelon, 200mg Natural Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can
Master Of Mixes Handcrafted Mixer Sweet 'N Sour
Lipton Ice Tea Peach Flavoured Still Soft Drink 500ml
Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Milk Drink Original 500ml
Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Milk Drink Cherry 500ml
Where to buy
Master Kong Sour Plum Drink 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


