Is Master of Mixes BigBucket Mixer, Premium, Margarita Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Modified Corn Starch, Mixed Triglycerides (Coconut And Palm), Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Fd&C Yellow 5, Fd&C Blue 1.

Check Master of Mixes BigBucket Mixer, Premium, Margarita against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Master of Mixes BigBucket Mixer, Premium, Margarita is available at 4 retailers

KrogerShopRiteHy-VeeWegmans

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetSour
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
Drinking