Is Master Of Mixes Handcrafted Mixer Sweet 'N Sour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND SODIUM METABISULFITE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS - CONTAINS SULFITES), POLYSORBATE 60, FD&C YELLOW #5.
Check Master Of Mixes Handcrafted Mixer Sweet 'N Sour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Master Of Mixes Handcrafted Mixer Sweet 'N Sour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Master Of Mixes Handcrafted Mixer Sweet 'N Sour is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


