Is Master of Mixes Handcrafted Sweet 'n Sour Mixer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glyceryl abietate

glyceryl abietate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Corn Sweetener, Citric Acid, Natural Sweet And Sour Flavor (Lemon, Lime,ange Oils), Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Polysorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate, Glyceryl Abietate, Gum Arabic, Fd&c Yellow 5

Check Master of Mixes Handcrafted Sweet 'n Sour Mixer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Master of Mixes Handcrafted Sweet 'n Sour Mixer is available at 6 retailers

KrogerShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSourTangyFruity
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepTopping