Is Master Of Mixes Infused Raspberry Syrup With Premium Raspberries Cocktail Essentials Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, raspberry pure from concentrate, water, citric acid, pectin, natural flavor, sodium benzoate [to preserve freshness].

Check Master Of Mixes Infused Raspberry Syrup With Premium Raspberries Cocktail Essentials against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Master Of Mixes Infused Raspberry Syrup With Premium Raspberries Cocktail Essentials | Spoonful