Is Master Of Mixes Infused Strawberry Simple Syrup With Premium Strawberries Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- citric acid natural flavor
citric acid natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Strawberry P�ree, Water, Pectin, Citric Acid Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (to Preserve Freshness), Fd&c Red #40. Contains: 26% Juice.
Check Master Of Mixes Infused Strawberry Simple Syrup With Premium Strawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Master Of Mixes Infused Strawberry Simple Syrup With Premium Strawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
Master Of Mixes Syrup Cocktail Essentials Simple Syrup - 12.7 Fl. Oz.
Hint Water Infused With Strawberry + Lemon Essences
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE
STRAWBERRY CRISPY RICE AND WHEAT CEREAL WITH REAL STRAWBERRIES, STRAWBERRY
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


