Is MasterFoods Avocado Smash Spice Blend 35g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural lemon flavour
natural lemon flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garlic (Sulphites) 24%, Salt, Capsicum, Herbs (Dil l 4%, Mint, Parsley 3.5%), Sugar, Rice Flour, Cumi n, Chilli Flakes, Black Pepper, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Fennel, Natural Lemon Flavour.
Check MasterFoods Avocado Smash Spice Blend 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MasterFoods Avocado Smash Spice Blend 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Italian Sweet Basil And Spice Blend 5 Links - 19 Oz
Califa Farms Pumpkin Spice Oat Barista Blend With Oatmilk 946ml
Spice World Kickin' Chili Onion Crunch Cooking & Seasoning Blend 6 oz
Member's Mark Pumpkin Pie Spice Seasoning Blend
Chosen Foods Chosen Blend Oil Safflower Avocado Coconut -- 25.4 fl oz
Where to buy
MasterFoods Avocado Smash Spice Blend 35g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


