Is Califa Farms Pumpkin Spice Oat Barista Blend With Oatmilk 946ml Gluten Free?

Description
Califa Farms Pumpkin Spice Oat Barista Blend with Oatmilk is a beloved and flavorful option for fall lattes. It is not overly sweet, appealing to those who prefer a more balanced taste. This plant-based blend, made with real pumpkin puree and spices, is not only dairy-free but also vegan and non-GMO certified. It is a popular choice among those seeking a delicious and ethical alternative. Additionally, it froths and steams well, making it ideal for creating Pumpkin Spice Lattes at home. The product is also kosher, catering to specific dietary needs. Enjoy the taste of autumn with Califa Farms Pumpkin Spice Oat Barista Blend.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Califa Farms Pumpkin Spice Oat Barista Blend with Oatmilk is a beloved and flavorful option for fall lattes. It is not overly sweet, appealing to those who prefer a more balanced taste. This plant-based blend, made with real pumpkin puree and spices, is not only dairy-free but also vegan and non-GMO certified. It is a popular choice among those seeking a delicious and ethical alternative. Additionally, it froths and steams well, making it ideal for creating Pumpkin Spice Lattes at home. The product is also kosher, catering to specific dietary needs. Enjoy the taste of autumn with Califa Farms Pumpkin Spice Oat Barista Blend.
Ingredients
OATMILK (WATER, OATS), CANE SUGAR, PUMPKIN PUREE, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CINNAMON, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GINGER, SEA SALT, NUTMEG, GELLAN GUM.
Check Califa Farms Pumpkin Spice Oat Barista Blend With Oatmilk 946ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Califa Farms Pumpkin Spice Oat Barista Blend With Oatmilk 946ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Califia Farms, Creamer Pumpkin Spice, 25.4 Fl Oz
Califia Farms, Creamer Almond Barista Blend, 32 Fl Oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle


