Is Masterfoods Chicken Salt Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A fine, powdery seasoning with a savory, poultry-like umami flavor and noticeable saltiness. Commonly used to season fries, chips, popcorn, roast potatoes and grilled vegetables, and to finish cooked poultry or eggs. Reviewers note strong flavor concentration, convenient household shaker packaging, and frequent use as a snack or chip topping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt 75%, Chicken Flavour 10%, Paprika 3.5%, Onion, Food Acid (Citric), Garlic, Rice Flour, Pepper, Celery Seed.

Check Masterfoods Chicken Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Masterfoods Chicken Salt is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSnacking