Is Masterfoods Tuscan Seasoning Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Robust, aromatic Italian-style seasoning with a coarse, slightly flaky texture that disperses evenly. Commonly used to flavor pasta sauces, roasted vegetables, grilled meats and bread dips. Reviewers note consistent seasoning strength, large-size convenience and good shelf life; some report it can be intense if overapplied. Users appreciate its predictable performance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Sugar, Garlic (16.0000%), Pepper , Rosemary (12.0000%), Parsley (3.0000%), Vegetable Oil

Check Masterfoods Tuscan Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Masterfoods Tuscan Seasoning is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishingGrilling