Is Masterfoods Tuscan Seasoning Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image

Description

Robust, aromatic Italian-style seasoning with a coarse, slightly flaky texture that disperses evenly. Commonly used to flavor pasta sauces, roasted vegetables, grilled meats and bread dips. Reviewers note consistent seasoning strength, large-size convenience and good shelf life; some report it can be intense if overapplied. Users appreciate its predictable performance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Sugar, Garlic (16.0000%), Pepper , Rosemary (12.0000%), Parsley (3.0000%), Vegetable Oil

Check Masterfoods Tuscan Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Masterfoods Tuscan Seasoning is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishingGrilling