Is Masterfoods Mango Chutney Relish 250g Tree Nut Free?

Description
Sweet-tangy tropical flavor with a chunky, spoonable relish texture; commonly used as a condiment for curries, sandwiches, cheeses and grilled meats. Reviewers note consistent quality, convenient jar size, and versatile pairing options, while some mention it can be sweeter than expected or milder on spice, and easy to store neatly.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tangy tropical flavor with a chunky, spoonable relish texture; commonly used as a condiment for curries, sandwiches, cheeses and grilled meats. Reviewers note consistent quality, convenient jar size, and versatile pairing options, while some mention it can be sweeter than expected or milder on spice, and easy to store neatly.
Ingredients
Mango (Mango Puree, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid)) 26%, Water, Sugar, Onion, Diced Apple (Apples, Water, Acidity Regulators (Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid)), Capsicum 7%, Sultanas (Sultanas, Vegetable Oil), Golden Syrup, Thickener (Modified Cornstarch), Coconut, Garlic, Ginger Puree (Soy), Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Spices (Turmeric, Cinnamon, Coriander Seed, Fenugreek, Chilli, Paprika, Clove) 0.5%, Salt, Flavour.
Check Masterfoods Mango Chutney Relish 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Masterfoods Mango Chutney Relish 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Masterfoods Mango Chutney Relish 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


