Is Masterfoods Mild English Mustard 175g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

This 175g jar offers a smooth, creamy mustard with a gentle tang and mild heat. Spreadable texture suits sandwiches, hot dogs, sausages, and burgers; also used in dressings, marinades, and dips. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor and easy spreadability, though some prefer a stronger, more pungent condiment; this suits consumers

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mustard Seed 19%, Salt, Food Acids (acetic, Citric), Sugar, Turmeric, Colours (caramel (150c), Beta-carotene, Mustard Flavour, Spice Extract. Mustard, Wheat, Peanuts

Check Masterfoods Mild English Mustard 175g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Masterfoods Mild English Mustard 175g is available at 4 retailers

AmazonCampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
MildTangySpicySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMarinadingTopping