Is Masterfoods Mild English Mustard 175g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This 175g jar offers a smooth, creamy mustard with a gentle tang and mild heat. Spreadable texture suits sandwiches, hot dogs, sausages, and burgers; also used in dressings, marinades, and dips. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor and easy spreadability, though some prefer a stronger, more pungent condiment; this suits consumers

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mustard Seed 19%, Salt, Food Acids (acetic, Citric), Sugar, Turmeric, Colours (caramel (150c), Beta-carotene, Mustard Flavour, Spice Extract. Mustard, Wheat, Peanuts

Check Masterfoods Mild English Mustard 175g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Masterfoods Mild English Mustard 175g is available at 4 retailers

AmazonCampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
MildTangySpicySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMarinadingTopping