Is Mastro Charcuterie Gran Piatto Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Sugars (dextrose), Spices, Spice Extracts, Sodium Ascorbate, Starter Culture, Garlic, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Mastro Charcuterie Gran Piatto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mastro Charcuterie Gran Piatto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ATMNS GOLD GRN FREE GRAN TSTD COCONUT ALMOND
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Light Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 15.2 oz
Boars Head Charcuterie Tray Meat & Cheese - 12 Oz
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Light Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 7 oz
Charcuterie, Duet, Pepperoni & Yellow Vermont Ched
About this product
Meat · Slice


