Is Mastro Charcuterie Trio Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- skim milk powder
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Skim milk powder, Sodium caseinate, Sugar, Flavour, Sodium phosphate, Sodium ascorbate, Sodium nitrite, Spices. May contain Milk. Pork, Water, Sugars (dextrose, corn syrup solids), Salt, Flavour, Sodium phosphate, Sodium ascorbate, Sodium nitrite, Spices. May contain Milk.
Check Mastro Charcuterie Trio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mastro Charcuterie Trio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Light Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 15.2 oz
Boars Head Charcuterie Tray Meat & Cheese - 12 Oz
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Light Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 7 oz
Charcuterie, Duet, Pepperoni & Yellow Vermont Ched
Good & Gather Charcuterie Uncured Pepperoni, Gouda Cheese Cubes & Green Olives Bites, Charcuterie
About this product
Meat · Slice


