Is Matador® Original Plain Beef Jerky - 1oz Oat Free?

Description
1oz pouch delivers a savory, mildly smoky flavor with a firm, chewy texture and occasional tenderness. Reviewers note consistent seasoning and portability; common uses include on-the-go snacking, hiking, and lunchbox additions. Some reviewers mention variable chewiness between pieces, while others praise its compact convenience and easy portioning anytime for travel.

Description
1oz pouch delivers a savory, mildly smoky flavor with a firm, chewy texture and occasional tenderness. Reviewers note consistent seasoning and portability; common uses include on-the-go snacking, hiking, and lunchbox additions. Some reviewers mention variable chewiness between pieces, while others praise its compact convenience and easy portioning anytime for travel.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Beef And Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Flavors, Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Bran, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Fructose, Refiners Syrup, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Smoke Flavor, Pappika, Molasses, Pappika Extract, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Safflower Oil, Casing (Caramel, Red 3, Annatto). Contains: Soy
Check Matador® Original Plain Beef Jerky - 1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Matador® Original Plain Beef Jerky - 1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Matador® Original Plain Beef Jerky - 1oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Strip


