Is Matador® Original Plain Beef Jerky - 1oz Dairy Free?

Description
1oz pouch delivers a savory, mildly smoky flavor with a firm, chewy texture and occasional tenderness. Reviewers note consistent seasoning and portability; common uses include on-the-go snacking, hiking, and lunchbox additions. Some reviewers mention variable chewiness between pieces, while others praise its compact convenience and easy portioning anytime for travel.

Description
1oz pouch delivers a savory, mildly smoky flavor with a firm, chewy texture and occasional tenderness. Reviewers note consistent seasoning and portability; common uses include on-the-go snacking, hiking, and lunchbox additions. Some reviewers mention variable chewiness between pieces, while others praise its compact convenience and easy portioning anytime for travel.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Beef And Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Flavors, Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Bran, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Fructose, Refiners Syrup, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Smoke Flavor, Pappika, Molasses, Pappika Extract, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Safflower Oil, Casing (Caramel, Red 3, Annatto). Contains: Soy
Check Matador® Original Plain Beef Jerky - 1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Matador® Original Plain Beef Jerky - 1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Matador® Original Plain Beef Jerky - 1oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Strip


