Is Matakana Super Foods Chocolate Block Dark Chocolate 70% 45g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark chocolate [cocoa solids 70%* (cocoa mass & cocoa butter, sugar)], organic lucuma powder, organic criollo cacao nibs, organic coconut sugar, organic elderberry powder, vanilla, emulsifiers (soy lecithin 322, 476).
Check Matakana Super Foods Chocolate Block Dark Chocolate 70% 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Matakana Super Foods Chocolate Block Dark Chocolate 70% 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Matakana Super Foods Chocolate Block Dark Chocolate 70% 45g is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


