Is matcha ice cream Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- natural almond flavoring
- almonds
natural almond flavoring
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
green tea, candied pineapple (pineapple, sugar, citric acid), almonds, chocolate pieces (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soy lecithin), matcha powder, organic stevia, natural chocolate mousse flavor, natural cream flavoring, natural almond flavoring
Check matcha ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open matcha ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
EarthyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


