Is Matcha Love Japanese Matcha + Blueberry + Lavender Green Tea Blend With Blueberry & Lavender Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
green tea, natural flavor, matcha, lavender, blueberry juice powder.
Check Matcha Love Japanese Matcha + Blueberry + Lavender Green Tea Blend With Blueberry & Lavender against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Matcha Love Japanese Matcha + Blueberry + Lavender Green Tea Blend With Blueberry & Lavender in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
Bigelow Tea Bags Green With Ginger Plus Probiotics 18 Count - 0.90 Oz
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 23 fl oz Can
Arizona Zero Calorie Diet Green Tea With Ginseng 1 Gallon BTL
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Chamomile with Lavender, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Matcha Love Japanese Matcha + Blueberry + Lavender Green Tea Blend With Blueberry & Lavender is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


