Is Matcha pods Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Non-Dairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Sugar, Mono - and Diglycerides, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Natural Flavors, Artificial Flavors, Riboflavin), Matcha Tea. Contains: Milk.
Check Matcha pods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Matcha pods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


