Is Matcha + Raspberries Overnight Muesli Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free rolled oats*, Chia seeds*, Sprouted brown rice protein powder, Brown sugar*, Sunflower seeds*, Pumpkin seeds*, Watermelon seeds*, Dried cranberries* (cranberries, cane sugar, cranberry powder, sunflower oil*), Natural flavour*, Matcha powder*, Freeze-dried raspberry pieces*, Himalayan pink salt, Guar gum*, Ground vanilla bean*, Spirulina powder*, Bacterial culture (Bacillus subtilis DE111®)

Check Matcha + Raspberries Overnight Muesli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
FruityEarthySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking