Is Mush Overnight Oats, Blueberry Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Mush overnight oats blueberry is a brand of overnight oats that offers a convenient and nutritious breakfast option. Each pack contains 12 ready-to-eat cups, with 6 Blueberry cups and 6 Vanilla Bean cups. The cups come with a plastic spoon for easy consumption. Made with real food and being plant-based, these oats are protein-rich, high in fiber, and gluten-free. They are also dairy-free, free from artificial flavors and colors, preservatives, and fillers. Mush overnight oats blueberry has gained popularity as a favorite breakfast choice. No specific information about what people say about the product is provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (water, Coconut), Rolled Oats, Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Apple Juice), Sea Salt. Contains: Almond. May Contain Traces Of Coconut.

Check Mush Overnight Oats, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mush Overnight Oats, Blueberry is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleJewel-OscoSafewayWhole Foods

About this product

Breakfast Item · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep