Is Matchami Teami® Premium Matcha Green Tea Powder Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Matcha (stone Ground Green Tea Powder).

Check Matchami Teami® Premium Matcha Green Tea Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Matchami Teami® Premium Matcha Green Tea Powder is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
EarthyBitterUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingSmoothie