Is Mate Factor Detox Medley Tea with Ginger & Turmeric 20 tea bags - case of 6 Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Blend of Herbs: Organic Sarsapilla Root, Organic Fennel Seed, Organic Turmeric Rhizome, Organic Ginger Rhizome, Organic Dandelion Root, Organic Burdock Root, Organic Anise Seed, Organic Coriander Seed, Organic Licorice Root, Organic Cardamom Seed, Organic Black Pepper.

Check Mate Factor Detox Medley Tea with Ginger & Turmeric 20 tea bags - case of 6 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Mate Factor Detox Medley Tea with Ginger & Turmeric 20 tea bags - case of 6 is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Mate Factor Detox Medley Tea with Ginger & Turmeric 20 tea bags - case of 6 | Spoonful