Is MATE GINGER ENERGY & FOCUS ADAPTOGENIC HERBAL TONIC, MATE GINGER Gluten Free?

Ingredients
LOVE, FILTERED WATER, APPLE JUICE*, HONEY, LEMON JUICE, CHLOROPHYLL, GINGER ROOT*, YERBA MATE*, NETTLE LEAF*, ASTRAGALUS*, CINNAMON*, MACA, NUTMEG*, ELEUTHERO ROOT*, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT.
Check MATE GINGER ENERGY & FOCUS ADAPTOGENIC HERBAL TONIC, MATE GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MATE GINGER ENERGY & FOCUS ADAPTOGENIC HERBAL TONIC, MATE GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


