Is Materne GoGo Squeez Yogurtz Berry Yogurt On The Go 3oz Pouch 4PK Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Fruit Pectin, Raspberry Puree Concentrate, Blueberry Puree Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Vitamin D2, Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Vitamin D2
Check Materne GoGo Squeez Yogurtz Berry Yogurt On The Go 3oz Pouch 4PK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Materne GoGo Squeez Yogurtz Berry Yogurt On The Go 3oz Pouch 4PK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Gogo Squeez Applesauce On The Go Pouch - 3.2oz
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
GoGo squeeZ Fruit & veggieZ Applesauce and Puree Variety Pack, Boulder Berry and Zippin' Pear Snack Pouches Variety Pack, 3.2 oz, 12 pack
GoGo squeeZ Fruit & veggieZ Applesauce and Puree Variety Pack, Jurassic Pear, Roarrrr Berry, Prehistoric Peach Snack Pouches Variety Pack, 3.2 oz, 20 pack
GoGo Squeez Organic Fruit On The Go
Where to buy
Materne GoGo Squeez Yogurtz Berry Yogurt On The Go 3oz Pouch 4PK is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


