Is Matilde Vicenzi Deliza Hazelnut Cream Puff Pastry Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hazelnut Cream 40% [ Sugar , Vegetable Oils ( Palm Oil , Sunflower Oil ) , Cocoa Powder , 8% , Low Fat Milk Powder , Whey Powder , Hazelnut 2% , Emulsifier : Sunflower Lecithin , Artificial Flavoring ( Hazelnut ) ] , Enriched Wheat Flour , Vegetable Margarine ( Palm Oil , Sunflower Oil , Water ) , Sugar , Salt , Butter , Natural Flavoring ( Vanilla ) .

Check Matilde Vicenzi Deliza Hazelnut Cream Puff Pastry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Matilde Vicenzi Deliza Hazelnut Cream Puff Pastry is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
FlakyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast