Is Matouk's HOT PEPPER SAUCE and Trinidad Scorpion Pepper Sauce 10oz (Pack of 2) Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hot Pepper Sauce: Aged Pickled Scotch Bonnet Peppers, Water, Prepared Mustard, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum And Color (Fc & C Yellow No, 5), Trinidad Scorpion: Aged Pickled Scorpion And Scotch Bonnet Peppers, Vinegar, Garlic, West Indian Herbs, Xanthian Gum

Check Matouk's HOT PEPPER SAUCE and Trinidad Scorpion Pepper Sauce 10oz (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Matouk's HOT PEPPER SAUCE and Trinidad Scorpion Pepper Sauce 10oz (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCooking