Is Matt Reilly 6 Strawberry Flavoured Meringue Nests 75g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • chicken egg white

chicken egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chicken Egg White, Glucose Syrup, Vinegar, Concentrate (Radish, Apple, Black Current), Flavour

Check Matt Reilly 6 Strawberry Flavoured Meringue Nests 75g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go