Is Matt & Steve's Caesar Original Lightly-Spiced Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vodka, Tomato Paste, Sugar (cane Sugar, Molasses), Extreme Bean Brine (vinegar, Garlic, Chili Pepper), Monosodium Glutamate, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Dried Onion, Dried Clam, Natural Flavor, Spices, Sodium Benzoate. Contains - Dried Clam (shellfish)

Check Matt & Steve's Caesar Original Lightly-Spiced against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangySalty
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingDrink Mixer