Is Matteo's Coffee Syrups Thin Pumpkin Pie Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Salt, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Acesulfame-potassium, Caramel Colour.
Check Matteo's Coffee Syrups Thin Pumpkin Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Matteo's Coffee Syrups Thin Pumpkin Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
McCormick Pumpkin Pie Spice
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle LIBBY'S Easy Pumpkin Pie Mix, 30 oz. Can
COFFEE MATE Pumpkin Spice Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


