Is Matteo's Thin Maple Bourbon Flavour Coffee Syrups Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavours
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Thickener, Sweetener Acesulfame-potassium, Lactic Acid, Sweetener Sucralose, Salt, Colour Caramel, Preservatives Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate.
Check Matteo's Thin Maple Bourbon Flavour Coffee Syrups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Matteo's Thin Maple Bourbon Flavour Coffee Syrups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


