Is Mattessons Lightly Smoked Turkey Bacon Rashers Dairy Free?

Description
Lightly smoked rashers offer a mild smoky aroma and a tender yet slightly chewy texture that crisps at the edges when fried in a pan. Reviewers note consistent flavor, quick cooking, and versatile use in breakfasts, sandwiches, wraps, and salads; some report variable slice thickness and occasional dryness when overcooked.

Description
Lightly smoked rashers offer a mild smoky aroma and a tender yet slightly chewy texture that crisps at the edges when fried in a pan. Reviewers note consistent flavor, quick cooking, and versatile use in breakfasts, sandwiches, wraps, and salads; some report variable slice thickness and occasional dryness when overcooked.
Ingredients
Turkey (84%), Water, Salt, Flavourings, Sugar, Dextrose, Stabiliser (Sodium Triphosphate), Yeast Extract, Preservative (Sodium nitrite), Smoke Flavouring
Check Mattessons Lightly Smoked Turkey Bacon Rashers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mattessons Lightly Smoked Turkey Bacon Rashers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Turkey Smoked Sausage Rope, 13 oz.
Where to buy
Mattessons Lightly Smoked Turkey Bacon Rashers is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


