Is Mattessons Oven Baked Ham 100G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- prepared from 100 g of pork per 100g of cooked ham
- made using british pork
- pork
prepared from 100 g of pork per 100g of cooked ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Sugar, Stabiliser (Sodium Triphosphate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Sodium Nitrite), Prepared From 100 G Of Pork Per 100G Of Cooked Ham, Made Using British Pork
Check Mattessons Oven Baked Ham 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mattessons Oven Baked Ham 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Mattessons Oven Baked Ham 100G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


