Is Matthew Walker Classic Christmas Pudding Large Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant
- calcium carbonate
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sultanas, sugar, fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), cider, water, humectant (glycerine), palm oil, orange and lemon peel, rum, mixed spice, salt, molasses, yeast
Check Matthew Walker Classic Christmas Pudding Large against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Matthew Walker Classic Christmas Pudding Large in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Matthew Walker Classic Christmas Pudding Large is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


