Is Matthews 1812 House Assorted Gourmet Gluten-free Cookies- 26 cookies, 4 kinds: Lemon Coconut, Chocolate, Cranberry Apple, Hazelnut; All Natural, No Preservatives Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- milk
- egg
- cream
- unsweetened chocolate
- sparkling chocolate cookies: sugar
- lecithin
- xanthan gum
- +1 more
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cranberries, Sugar, Brown Rice Flour, Oatmeal, Apples, Butter (Cream, Salt), Egg, Potato Starch, Raisins, Tapioca Flour, Spices, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Contains: Milk, Egg, Hazelnut Cookies: Hazelnut Flour, Egg Yolk, Lecithin, Beet Juice, Soy, Tree Nuts, Lemon Coconut Cookies: Sugar, Coconut, Water, Coconut Flour, Lemon Juice, Lemon Zest, Salt, Egg, Sparkling Chocolate Cookies: Sugar, Almond Meal, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa, Baking Soda, Lecithin, Contains: Milk
Check Matthews 1812 House Assorted Gourmet Gluten-free Cookies- 26 cookies, 4 kinds: Lemon Coconut, Chocolate, Cranberry Apple, Hazelnut; All Natural, No Preservatives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Matthews 1812 House Assorted Gourmet Gluten-free Cookies- 26 cookies, 4 kinds: Lemon Coconut, Chocolate, Cranberry Apple, Hazelnut; All Natural, No Preservatives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Matthews 1812 House Assorted Gourmet Gluten-free Cookies- 26 cookies, 4 kinds: Lemon Coconut, Chocolate, Cranberry Apple, Hazelnut; All Natural, No Preservatives is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


