Is Matt's Bakery Peanut Butter + Sandwich Creme Soft-Baked Cookies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- eggs
- natural flavors
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vanilla Sandwich Cremes (oils (palm, Canola), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Powdered Sugar (cane Sugar, Cornstarch), Eggs, Brown Sugar, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Baking Soda, Salt), Brown Sugar, Inverted Cane Sugar, Oils (palm, Canola), Peanut Butter (dry Roasted Peanuts, Salt), Eggs, Date Paste (dates, Water), Natural Flavors, Salt, Baking Soda (leavening), Apple Fiber, Natural Vanilla Extract Contains Egg, Wheat, Peanuts and Soy. It may also contain Tree Nuts and Milk.
Check Matt's Bakery Peanut Butter + Sandwich Creme Soft-Baked Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Matt's Bakery Peanut Butter + Sandwich Creme Soft-Baked Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
About this product
Cookie · Piece


