Is Matt's Bakery Peanut Butter + Sandwich Creme Soft-Baked Cookies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vanilla Sandwich Cremes (oils (palm, Canola), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Powdered Sugar (cane Sugar, Cornstarch), Eggs, Brown Sugar, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Baking Soda, Salt), Brown Sugar, Inverted Cane Sugar, Oils (palm, Canola), Peanut Butter (dry Roasted Peanuts, Salt), Eggs, Date Paste (dates, Water), Natural Flavors, Salt, Baking Soda (leavening), Apple Fiber, Natural Vanilla Extract Contains Egg, Wheat, Peanuts and Soy. It may also contain Tree Nuts and Milk.
Check Matt's Bakery Peanut Butter + Sandwich Creme Soft-Baked Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Matt's Bakery Peanut Butter + Sandwich Creme Soft-Baked Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
About this product
Cookie · Piece


