Is Matt's Bakery Peanut Butter + Sandwich Creme Soft-Baked Cookies Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vanilla Sandwich Cremes (oils (palm, Canola), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Powdered Sugar (cane Sugar, Cornstarch), Eggs, Brown Sugar, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Baking Soda, Salt), Brown Sugar, Inverted Cane Sugar, Oils (palm, Canola), Peanut Butter (dry Roasted Peanuts, Salt), Eggs, Date Paste (dates, Water), Natural Flavors, Salt, Baking Soda (leavening), Apple Fiber, Natural Vanilla Extract Contains Egg, Wheat, Peanuts and Soy. It may also contain Tree Nuts and Milk.
Check Matt's Bakery Peanut Butter + Sandwich Creme Soft-Baked Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Matt's Bakery Peanut Butter + Sandwich Creme Soft-Baked Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
About this product
Cookie · Piece


