Is Matt's Munchies Mango Acai Fruit Snacks, 1 Oz, Pack Of 12 Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Mango Puree Concentrate, Organic Acai Pulp, That's All! Made In A Facility That Processes Coconut, Made In A Facility That Processes Coconut

Check Matt's Munchies Mango Acai Fruit Snacks, 1 Oz, Pack Of 12 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Matt's Munchies Mango Acai Fruit Snacks, 1 Oz, Pack Of 12 is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartGluten Free Mall

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go